Share Dont have an Account? A new era in filing requirements is about to begin. RMLOs: Your Role in BSA: This topic will familiarize the learner with the responsibilities of the RMLO in anti-money laundering and will provide the learner with a list of questions the staff should keep in mind. The filing of SARs on continuing suspicious activity provides useful information to law enforcement and supervisory authorities. 5312 (a) (2) to include as a type of financial institution "a person engaged in the trade of antiquities, including an advisor, consultant, or any other person who engages as a business in the solicitation or the sale of antiquities, subject to regulations prescribed by the Secretary . OCC Frequently Asked Questions for Banks Regarding COVID-19, Bank Secrecy Act/Anti-Money Laundering: Customer Due Diligence and Beneficial Ownership Requirements for Legal Entity Customers Overviews and Examination Procedures, Bank Secrecy Act/Anti-Money Laundering: Revised FFIEC BSA/AML